Officers and Reps

Nominations and elections are held in April and May. We are always looking for members interested in serving on the Executive Board, and have the most need for representatives of instructional assistants, Lane ESD’s largest employee group.

2019-2020

Ending July 31, 2020

Officers

  • Co-Presidents
    • Licensed – Sarah Apker (Term ends July 2021)
    • Classified – Michael Stockdale (Term ends July 2020)
  • Past President
    • Jeri Ingallinero (Term ends July 2020)
  • Vice-President
    • Arin Terwilliger (Term ends July 2020)
  • Secretary
    • Christina Okesson (Term ends July 2021)
  • Treasurer
    • Cameron Yee (Term ends July 2020)

Representatives

  • Instructional Assistants
    • Lisa Blain (term ends July 2020)
    • Rhonda Brown (term ends July 2020)
    • Rob Stacy (board appointed, February 2020; term ends July 2020)
  • Licensed
    • Linden Aitken (term ends July 2020)
    • Stuart Rush (term ends July 2020)
    • Teagan Wynne (term ends July 2020)
  • Service Areas
    • LaRae Akin (term ends July 2020)
    • John Velkinburg (term ends July 2020)
  • At-Large
    • Tara Smith (board appointed, September 2019; term ends July 2020)

Delegates

  • OEA Representative Assembly
    • Sarah Apker (term ends July 2020)
    • Jeri Ingallinero (term ends July 2020)
    • Madeline Jonas-Lowery (term ends July 2021)
    • Niels Pasternak (term ends July 2022)
    • Cameron Yee (term ends July 2021)
  • NEA Representative Assembly 2020
    • Sarah Apker (term ends July 2020)
    • Jeri Ingallinero (term ends July 2020)

2020-2021

Beginning August 1, 2020.

Officers

  • Co-Presidents
    • Licensed – Sarah Apker (Term ends July 2021)
    • Classified – Michael Stockdale (Term ends July 2022)
  • Vice-President
    • Stuart Rush (Term ends July 2022)
  • Secretary
    • Christina Okesson (Term ends July 2021)
  • Treasurer
    • Vacant

Representatives

  • Instructional Assistants
    • Rhonda Brown (term ends July 2021)
    • Catherine Burke-Maher (term ends July 2021)
    • Rob Stacy (term ends July 2021)
    • Alyana Woods (term ends July 2021)
  • Licensed
    • Linden Aitken (term ends July 2021)
    • Maj Bonnett (term ends July 2021)
    • Teagan Wynne (term ends July 2021)
  • Service Areas
    • LaRae Akin (term ends July 2021)
    • John Velkinburg (term ends July 2021)

Delegates

  • OEA Representative Assembly
    • Sarah Apker (term ends July 2023)
    • Madeline Jonas-Lowery (term ends July 2021)
    • Niels Pasternak (term ends July 2022)
    • Tara Smith (term ends July 2023)
    • John Velkinburg (term ends July 2023)
    • Cameron Yee (term ends July 2021)
  • NEA Representative Assembly 2020
    • Sarah Apker (term ends July 2021)
    • Niels Pasternak (term ends July 2021)
    • John Velkinburg (term ends July 2021)